Recruitments
T&P Cell
Companies Visited
Placements
 

Branch

Total Number of Students Eligible No Backlogs

Total Eligible as per Standard Criteria (60% Throughout and No Live Backlogs)

Selected in Various Companies

Metallurgy

50

34

30

Mechanical

52

42

22

Civil

46

27

46

EEE

51

48

14

TOTAL

199

151

112

 

TRAINING AND PLACEMENT CELL

Selected Student List 2013-2014

S. No.

NAME OF COMPANY

Branch

Students Name

1 JSW METALLURGY ANKIT BAJAD
2 JSW METALLURGY ARUN KUMAR RATHORE
3 JSW METALLURGY DWARKA PRASAD SAHU
4 JSW METALLURGY RAHUL PANDEY
5 JSW METALLURGY RITU LAHRE
6 JSW METALLURGY SHIVANI BENHER
7 JSW METALLURGY THANENDRA KUMAR SAHU
8 JSW METALLURGY PALLAVI
9 JSW MECHANICAL ANUP KUMAR TIWARI 
10 JSW MECHANICAL LALENDRA RAI
11 JSW MECHANICAL PANKAJ SONI
12 JSW MECHANICAL RAJESH KUMAR SAH
13 JSW MECHANICAL SANJEEV SHARMA
14 JSW MECHANICAL SAURABH AGRAWAL
15 JSW MECHANICAL SHIVAM TRIPATHI
16 JSW MECHANICAL VED PRAKESH SAHU
17 JSW MECHANICAL VIJAY SINGH RAJPUT
18 JSW MECHANICAL MALYAJ KAUSHAL
19 SUN FLAG IRON & STEEL CIVIL ANSHIL NAYAK
20 SUN FLAG IRON & STEEL METALLURGY ANURAG GHOSH
21 SUN FLAG IRON & STEEL METALLURGY NARENDRA KUMAR YADAV
22 SUN FLAG IRON & STEEL METALLURGY VIKAS  RANJAN SHARMA
23 SUN FLAG IRON & STEEL METALLURGY VAIBHAV SHARAD AGASHE
24 OFOS SERVICES PVT. LTD. MECHANICAL AMIT KUMAR
25 OFOS SERVICES PVT. LTD. MECHANICAL ANKIT KUMAR AGRAWAL
26 OFOS SERVICES PVT. LTD. MECHANICAL ANUP KUMAR TIWARI 
27 OFOS SERVICES PVT. LTD. MECHANICAL BARUN DAS
28 OFOS SERVICES PVT. LTD. MECHANICAL RAJESH KUMAR SAH
29 OFOS SERVICES PVT. LTD. MECHANICAL RANADEEP SARKAR
30 OFOS SERVICES PVT. LTD. MECHANICAL RATNA YASH PANDEY
31 OFOS SERVICES PVT. LTD. MECHANICAL SANDEEP SARAF
32 OFOS SERVICES PVT. LTD. MECHANICAL SANJEEV SHARMA
33 OFOS SERVICES PVT. LTD. MECHANICAL SAURABH AGRAWAL
34 OFOS SERVICES PVT. LTD. MECHANICAL SHIVAM TRIPATHI
35 OFOS SERVICES PVT. LTD. MECHANICAL VIJAY SINGH RAJPUT
36 OFOS SERVICES PVT. LTD. MECHANICAL MALYAJ KAUSHAL
37 OFOS SERVICES PVT. LTD. MECHANICAL VIKAS SINGH
38 OFOS SERVICES PVT. LTD. MECHANICAL PRANJAL SONI
39 OFOS SERVICES PVT. LTD. EEE SUDHIR KUMAR DEVRAJ
40 OFOS SERVICES PVT. LTD. EEE DIVYA RATHORE
41 OFOS SERVICES PVT. LTD. EEE DEEPAK YADAV
42 AMPHIBIAN INFOTECH PVT. LTD. CSE ARPIT AGRAWAL
43 AMPHIBIAN INFOTECH PVT. LTD. CSE PRIYANKA SHARMA
44 AMPHIBIAN INFOTECH PVT. LTD. CSE CHETNA CHANDIRAMANI
45 AMPHIBIAN INFOTECH PVT. LTD. EEE PRANAB BANIK
46 CONCERGE TECHNOLOGIES CSE ARPIT AGRAWAL
47 CONCERGE TECHNOLOGIES CSE PRIYANKA SHARMA
48 SPECTRUM PLANNING SERVICES CSE ADITI AGRAWAL
49 SPECTRUM PLANNING SERVICES CSE BHUPAT NARAYAN ALENDRA
50 SPECTRUM PLANNING SERVICES CSE PALLAVI AGRAWAL
51 SPECTRUM PLANNING SERVICES CSE RAHUL SHARMA
52 SPECTRUM PLANNING SERVICES EEE ANANYA SINGH KSHATRIYA
53 SPECTRUM PLANNING SERVICES EEE ASHISH SHANDILYA
54 SPECTRUM PLANNING SERVICES EEE DEVVRAT KASHYAP
55 SPECTRUM PLANNING SERVICES EEE DURGESH CHOUDHARY
56 SPECTRUM PLANNING SERVICES EEE MOHAMMAD AFTAB SAYEED
57 SPECTRUM PLANNING SERVICES EEE MUKESH KUMAR YADAV
58 SPECTRUM PLANNING SERVICES EEE PRANAB BANIK
59 SPECTRUM PLANNING SERVICES EEE RAJESH KUMAR CHANDRA
60 SPECTRUM PLANNING SERVICES EEE SAJAN MODI
61 SPECTRUM PLANNING SERVICES EEE SUDHIR KUMAR DEVRAJ
62 SPECTRUM PLANNING SERVICES EEE LEKHRAM SIDAR
63 SPECTRUM PLANNING SERVICES EEE KASHISH JAIN
64 SPECTRUM PLANNING SERVICES EEE SATYENDRA SAHU
65 SPECTRUM PLANNING SERVICES CIVIL ANSHIL NAYAK
66 SPECTRUM PLANNING SERVICES CIVIL DEVVRAT TRIPATHI
67 SPECTRUM PLANNING SERVICES CIVIL MRIDULA GARG
68 SPECTRUM PLANNING SERVICES CIVIL SOURABH ALOK SAO
69 SPECTRUM PLANNING SERVICES CIVIL SUDHANSHU SHEKHAR NAYAK
70 SPECTRUM PLANNING SERVICES CIVIL TARUN DEWANGAN
71 DCPL CIVIL KALYANI VISHWANATH
72 DCPL EEE AVINASH AGRAWAL

Selected Student List 2012-2013

    S. No.

            NAME OF COMPANY

      Branch

         Students Name

1 BARBRIK PROJECTS LIMITED Civil AMRITA GANGULY
2 BARBRIK PROJECTS LIMITED Civil ANADI SHUKLA
3 BARBRIK PROJECTS LIMITED Civil ANIL KUMAR AGRAWAL
4 BARBRIK PROJECTS LIMITED Civil ANSHUBHAN BEHRA
5 BARBRIK PROJECTS LIMITED Civil BHAWESH KR SAO 
6 BARBRIK PROJECTS LIMITED Civil GANPATI PATEL
7 BARBRIK PROJECTS LIMITED Civil RAHUL SHARMA
8 BARBRIK PROJECTS LIMITED Civil SUMIT AGRAWAL
9 BARBRIK PROJECTS LIMITED Civil SHIVAM PATHAK
10 BARBRIK PROJECTS LIMITED Civil VARUN KU. MISHRA
11 BARBRIK PROJECTS LIMITED Civil VIJAY KU. PATEL
12 BARBRIK PROJECTS LIMITED Civil VIKAS KU. RATHORE
13 BARBRIK PROJECTS LIMITED Civil PRERANA AGRAWAL
14 BARBRIK PROJECTS LIMITED Civil HOMISHANKAR CHOUDHARY
15 BARBRIK PROJECTS LIMITED Civil BRIJESH KU. PATEL
16 BARBRIK PROJECTS LIMITED Civil ASHISH CHOUDHARY
17 HINDUSTAN STEEL CONSTRUCTION LIMITE Civil GAGAN YADAV
18 HINDUSTAN STEEL CONSTRUCTION LIMITE Civil RUCHI AGRAWAL
19 HINDUSTAN STEEL CONSTRUCTION LIMITE Civil SANKY AGRAWAL
20 HINDUSTAN STEEL CONSTRUCTION LIMITE Mechanical AKASH AGRAWAL
21 HINDUSTAN STEEL CONSTRUCTION LIMITE Mechanical DEENDAYAL PATEL
22 JB FAB INFRA PVT. LTD. Civil AVICHAL VISHWAKARMA
23 JB FAB INFRA PVT. LTD. Civil GAGAN YADAV
24 JINDAL STEEL & POWER LTD Civil NISHI RAJ
25 JINDAL STEEL & POWER LTD Civil ZEESHAN ALVI
26 JINDAL STEEL & POWER LTD EEE DHARMENDRA PATEL
27 JINDAL STEEL & POWER LTD EEE SUMAN PATEL
28 JINDAL STEEL & POWER LTD Mechanical ANKAJ KUMAR
29 JINDAL STEEL & POWER LTD Mechanical ANKIT AGRAWAL 
30 JINDAL STEEL & POWER LTD Mechanical CHAITANYA KU. SAHU
31 JINDAL STEEL & POWER LTD Mechanical PRAKHAR GUPTA
32 JINDAL STEEL & POWER LTD Metallurgy SHAHBAAZ KHAN
33 PRIDE FIELD (BHARTI AIRTEL) Civil JATIN SINHA
34 PRIDE FIELD (BHARTI AIRTEL) EEE NITISH KUMAR
35 PRIDE FIELD (BHARTI AIRTEL) EEE PALANKI ABHISHEK
36 PRIDE FIELD (BHARTI AIRTEL) EEE PINKU KU. PANDAY 
37 PRIDE FIELD (BHARTI AIRTEL) EEE MANISH KURRE
38 PRIDE FIELD (BHARTI AIRTEL) CSE ABHINAV KUMAR PANDEY
39 PRIDE FIELD (BHARTI AIRTEL) CSE DEVARSHI TIWARI
40 PRIDE FIELD (BHARTI AIRTEL) CSE RIJWAN GIRACH
41 PRIDE FIELD (BHARTI AIRTEL) CSE VAIBHAV WALNEKAR 
42 PRIDE FIELD (BHARTI AIRTEL) CSE SAJJAN MITRA MAZUMDAR
43 PRIDE FIELD (BHARTI AIRTEL) Mechanical RAHUL KUMAR
44 PRIDE FIELD (BHARTI AIRTEL) Mechanical RAJNESH KUMAR
45 PRIDE FIELD (BHARTI AIRTEL) Mechanical SHIV SHANKAR KUMAR
46 RAMKEY INFRA Civil YAMINI BARIK
47 RAMKEY INFRA Civil TRIPTI SINGH RAJPUT
48 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. EEE ADITI SARKAR
49 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. EEE ALISHA KARTIK
50 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. EEE ASHISH KUMAR (MISHRA)
51 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. EEE DEEPAK HALDKAR
52 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. EEE DHANANJAY KU. CHANDRAKAR
53 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. EEE DURGESH PATEL
54 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. EEE JITENDRA SURANA
55 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. EEE MUKESH KU. SONI 
56 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. EEE NAIMISH KUMAR NAYAK
57 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. EEE NAVNEET KUMAR
58 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. EEE NITISH KUMAR
59 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. EEE PALANKI ABHISHEK
60 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. EEE PINKU KU. PANDAY 
61 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. EEE PRATIBHA ACHINTYA
62 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. EEE RAHUL DUSI
63 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. EEE SANGYA VERMA
64 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. EEE SARWAR AHMAD JAVED
65 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. EEE SOUBHAGYA SAWDIA
66 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. EEE SURAJ KU. SHUKLA
67 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. EEE TRILOK CHAND PATEL
68 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. EEE JYOTI RAI
69 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. EEE MANISH KURRE
70 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. Mechanical ANKIT SHARMA
71 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. Mechanical ASHISH SINGH
72 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. Mechanical HEMANT KU. PATEL
73 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. Mechanical KUMOD KUMAR
74 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. Mechanical MANISH KU. TAMBOLI
75 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. Mechanical PRASHANT DUBEY
76 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. Mechanical RAHUL KUMAR
77 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. Mechanical SHAHBAZ KHAN
78 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. Mechanical GOVIND KHANDELWAL
79 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. Mechanical SHIV SHANKAR KUMAR
80 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. Metallurgy ABHISHEK SARKAR
81 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. Metallurgy AMIT KR PRADHAN 
82 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. Metallurgy ANNU SHARMA
83 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. Metallurgy ANUP KU. PANDEY
84 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. Metallurgy ASHUTOSH KU. DUBEY
85 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. Metallurgy CHANDRA PRAKASH PATEL
86 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. Metallurgy CHHABI LAL PATEL
87 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. Metallurgy DEEPAK KU. KASHYAP
88 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. Metallurgy MAYANK MUKHERJEE
89 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. Metallurgy PRAVEEN KU. TIRKEY
90 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. Metallurgy RAJEEV KU. GUPTA
91 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. Metallurgy RAJESH KU. PATEL
92 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. Metallurgy RAKESH KU. PODDAR
93 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. Metallurgy RANDHIR YADAV
94 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. Metallurgy SHIVENDU SHEKHAR
95 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. Metallurgy SONU PRAJAPATI
96 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. Metallurgy SWATI KUMAR
97 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. Metallurgy SUNIL MEHAR
98 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. Metallurgy SUNIL GILL
99 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. Metallurgy DEEPAK AGRAWAL
100 ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD. Metallurgy JETENDRA KUMAR BARIK
101 ALPHA 9 MARRINE SERVICES LTD EEE DEEPAK HALDKAR
102 ALPHA 9 MARRINE SERVICES LTD Mechanical CHAITANYA KU. SAHU
103 ALPHA 9 MARRINE SERVICES LTD Mechanical SAMEER PRADHAN
104 NECO JYASWAL EEE DHANANJAY KU. CHANDRAKAR
105 NECO JYASWAL Mechanical CHAITANYA KU. SAHU
106 NECO JYASWAL Mechanical SAMEER PRADHAN
107 ATHENA CHHATTISGARH POWER EEE ANU MITTAL
108 ATHENA CHHATTISGARH POWER EEE RAHUL DUSI
109 ATHENA CHHATTISGARH POWER Mechanical AKASH AGRAWAL
110 ATHENA CHHATTISGARH POWER Mechanical DEENDAYAL PATEL
111 DEVOPS INFOTECH EEE POOJA SINGH
112 DEVOPS INFOTECH EEE RICHA TARAR
113 DEVOPS INFOTECH EEE RUPA CHOUDAHARY
114 DEVOPS INFOTECH CSE AKANKSHA PANDEY
115 DEVOPS INFOTECH CSE KEDAR NATH SAHU
116 DEVOPS INFOTECH CSE KUMAR PUNKIT SINGH
117 DEVOPS INFOTECH CSE NUPUR S CHAUHAN
118 DEVOPS INFOTECH CSE OMPRAKASH DEWANGAN
119 DEVOPS INFOTECH CSE RAVI DEWANGAN
120 DEVOPS INFOTECH CSE RITU SAHU
121 DEVOPS INFOTECH CSE SHIPRA SHARMA
122 IDEO TECHNOLIGIES EEE ANCHAL S AMBWANI
123 IDEO TECHNOLIGIES EEE ANUJA AMIDIT
124 IDEO TECHNOLIGIES EEE ASTHA RAJ  PATEL
125 IDEO TECHNOLIGIES CSE AYASHA AGARAWAL
126 JSW EEE ASHISH KU. SINGH
127 JSW EEE SOUBHAGYA SAWDIA
128 JSW EEE TRILOK CHAND PATEL
129 JSW Mechanical ASHISH SINGH
130 JSW Mechanical CH SANDEEP
131 JSW Mechanical GAJRAJ MEENA
132 JSW Mechanical PRASHANT DUBEY
133 JSW Mechanical SANDEEP KU. VIMAL
134 JSW Mechanical VISHAL PARMAR
135 JSW Metallurgy ABHISHEK SARKAR
136 JSW Metallurgy SONU PRAJAPATI
137 JSW Metallurgy SWATI KUMAR
138 UTTAM GALVA EEE ABHISHEK SHRIVASTAVA
139 UTTAM GALVA EEE ADITI SARKAR
140 UTTAM GALVA EEE ASTHA RAJ  PATEL
141 UTTAM GALVA EEE DURGESH PATEL
142 UTTAM GALVA EEE NAIMISH KUMAR NAYAK
143 UTTAM GALVA EEE NITISH KUMAR
144 UTTAM GALVA EEE SURAJ KU. SHUKLA
145 UTTAM GALVA EEE YOGESH JHA
146 UTTAM GALVA Mechanical AJAY KU. PATEL
147 UTTAM GALVA Mechanical GOVIND KHANDELWAL
148 UTTAM GALVA Mechanical SHIV SHANKAR KUMAR
149 UTTAM GALVA Metallurgy AMIT KR PRADHAN 
150 UTTAM GALVA Metallurgy ANNU SHARMA
151 UTTAM GALVA Metallurgy CHANDRA PRAKASH PATEL
152 UTTAM GALVA Metallurgy NAMRATA PATEL
153 UTTAM GALVA Metallurgy PRAKASH KU. NISHAD
154 UTTAM GALVA Metallurgy PRIYANKA VINAYAK APARAJIT
155 SOL PROJECTS CSE ANSHUMAN SRIVASTAVA
156 SOL PROJECTS CSE KRITI CHATURVEDI
157 SOL PROJECTS CSE M. V. S. SURESH
158 SOL PROJECTS CSE NEHA PATNAIK
159 SOL PROJECTS CSE SAJJAN MITRA MAZUMDAR
160 Wipro Technologies (BPO Division) CSE SAURABH AGRAWAL
161 Wipro Technologies (BPO Division) CSE SRISHTI SUMAN
162 TATA MOTORS Mechanical SACHIN PRAKASH
163 BHUSHAN STEEL & POWER Metallurgy RAKESH KU. PODDAR
164 BHUSHAN STEEL & POWER Metallurgy SHAILESH KUMAR SHARMA
165 GUPTA POWER Metallurgy AMIT KR PRADHAN 
166 GUPTA POWER Metallurgy CHANDRA PRAKASH PATEL
167 GUPTA POWER Metallurgy RANDHIR YADAV
168 GUPTA POWER Metallurgy SATYA PRAKESH PATEL
169 GUPTA POWER Metallurgy PRAMOD KUMAR PATEL
170 NALWA STEEL & POWER Metallurgy MONIKA 
171 NALWA STEEL & POWER Metallurgy NAMRATA PATEL
172 NALWA STEEL & POWER Metallurgy PRAKASH KU. NISHAD
173 NALWA STEEL & POWER Metallurgy RAJESH KU. PATEL
174 NALWA STEEL & POWER Metallurgy JETENDRA KUMAR BARIK
175 MENON PISTON Metallurgy CHAITANYA MURUMKAR
176 ACCENTURE CSE ANSHUMAN SRIVASTAVA
177 ACCENTURE CSE KRITI CHATURVEDI
178 ACCENTURE EEE PRIYANK KHANDELWAL
179 ACCENTURE EEE SANGYA VERMA
180 ACCENTURE EEE YOGESH JHA
181 COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY CSE SHIPRA SHARMA
182 COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY CSE SAURAV VERMA
183 Syntel EEE PRIYANK KHANDELWAL
184 Xchanging Solutions Ltd. EEE PRIYANK KHANDELWAL

Selected Student List 2011-2012

S. No.

NAME OF COMPANY

Branch

Students Name

1

Godavari Ispat and Power Ltd., Raipur (GIPL)

META

Ankit Kedia

2

Godavari Ispat and Power Ltd., Raipur (GIPL)

META

Neelam Sharma

3

Godavari Ispat and Power Ltd., Raipur (GIPL)

META

Pushkar Dewangan

4

Godavari Ispat and Power Ltd., Raipur (GIPL)

META

Vishwadeep Sahu

5

Godavari Ispat and Power Ltd., Raipur (GIPL)

EEE

Vishal Bharadwaj

6

Godavari Ispat and Power Ltd., Raipur (GIPL)

EEE

Gunja Gupta

7

Godavari Ispat and Power Ltd., Raipur (GIPL)

EEE

Akansha Kakwani

8

Godavari Ispat and Power Ltd., Raipur (GIPL)

MECH

Pranay Ku Gupta

9

Godavari Ispat and Power Ltd., Raipur (GIPL)

MECH

Sandeep Vishwakarma

10

Godavari Ispat and Power Ltd., Raipur (GIPL)

MECH

Vishnu Prasad Shukla

11

Godavari Ispat and Power Ltd., Raipur (GIPL)

CIVIL

Gagan Wasan

12

Godavari Ispat and Power Ltd., Raipur (GIPL)

CIVIL

Sarbhanu Palit

13

Godavari Ispat and Power Ltd., Raipur (GIPL)

CIVIL

Shubhanshu Sahu

14

Development Consultants Pvt. Ltd., Kolkata (DCPL)

CIVIL

Honey  Verma

15

Development Consultants Pvt. Ltd., Kolkata (DCPL)

EEE

Gunja Gupta

16

Development Consultants Pvt. Ltd., Kolkata (DCPL)

MECH

Pranay Kumar Gupta

17

Gannon Dunkerley & Company Limited, New Delhi (GDCL)

CIVIL

Gagan Wasan

18

Gannon Dunkerley & Company Limited, New Delhi (GDCL)

CIVIL

Shubhanshu Sahu

19

Gannon Dunkerley & Company Limited, New Delhi (GDCL)

CIVIL

Aadesh Kundu

20

Gannon Dunkerley & Company Limited, New Delhi (GDCL)

CIVIL

Akash Bansal

21

Gannon Dunkerley & Company Limited, New Delhi (GDCL)

CIVIL

Gourav Sharma

22

Gannon Dunkerley & Company Limited, New Delhi (GDCL)

CIVIL

Lokesh Rajwade

23

Gannon Dunkerley & Company Limited, New Delhi (GDCL)

CIVIL

Ram Krishna Patel

24

Gannon Dunkerley & Company Limited, New Delhi (GDCL)

CIVIL

Sarbhanu Palit

25

Gannon Dunkerley & Company Limited, New Delhi (GDCL)

CIVIL

Satya Prakash Gupta

26

Gannon Dunkerley & Company Limited, New Delhi (GDCL)

CIVIL

Jami Krishna Kant

27

Gannon Dunkerley & Company Limited, New Delhi (GDCL)

CIVIL

Talib Khan

28

Gannon Dunkerley & Company Limited, New Delhi (GDCL)

CIVIL

Harsh Chandrakar

29

Gannon Dunkerley & Company Limited, New Delhi (GDCL)

CIVIL

Shailendra Kr Patel

30

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

CIVIL

GAGAN WASAN

31

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

CIVIL

ABHISHEK KANDEY

32

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

CIVIL

SARBHANU PALIT

33

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

CIVIL

AADESH KUNDU

34

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

CIVIL

GAURISH KUMAR SOM

35

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

CIVIL

SHUBHNSHU SAHU

36

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

CIVIL

JAMI KRISHNA KANT

37

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

CIVIL

S RASHMI

38

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

CIVIL

AKASH BANSAL

39

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

CIVIL

PRASANT KUMAR DEWANGAN

40

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

CIVIL

RAJEEV SHARMA

41

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

CIVIL

TALIB KHAN

42

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

CIVIL

PRTAP KUMAR PATNAIK

43

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

CIVIL

SHAILESH SINGH THAKUR

44

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

CIVIL

ATUL SHARMA

45

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

CIVIL

RAM KRISHNA PATEL

46

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

CIVIL

GOURAV SHARMA

47

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

CIVIL

VEENA DUBEY

48

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

EEE

ANKIT AGRAWAL

49

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

EEE

AMAN SHARMA

50

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

EEE

PRASHANT JINDAL

51

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

EEE

VISHAL BHARDWAJ

52

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

EEE

AKANKSHA KAKWANI

53

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

EEE

NARENDRA KUMAR KASHYAP

54

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

EEE

DEEPAK RAY

55

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

EEE

AMANJOT KAUR

56

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

MECH

RAVI PRAKASH SAHU

57

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

MECH

PRIYADARSHI MISHRA

58

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

MECH

SANDEEP KUMAR GUPTA

59

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

MECH

VISHNU PRASAD SHUKLA

60

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

MECH

DHIREN KUMAR SAHOO

61

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

MECH

MOHIT JAISWAL

62

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

MECH

ADITYA SINGH

63

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

MECH

SANDEEP VISHWAKARMA

64

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

MECH

LUCKY RANA

65

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

MECH

AKASH JINDAL

66

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

MECH

KESHAV KHANNA

67

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

META

HRISHIKESH SHASTRI

68

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

META

NEELAM SHARMA

69

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

META

SATYARTH CHOUBEY

70

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

META

PRAGYA MISHRA

71

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

META

RAJESH SINGH RATHORE

72

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

META

YOGESH GURU

73

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

META

PUSKAR DEWANGAN

74

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

META

VIJAY PATEL

75

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

META

VISHWADEEP SAHU

76

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

META

SUMANT KUMAR SAHU

77

Jindal Steel and Power Limited, Raigarh (JSPL)

META

JITENDRA KUMAR NAIK

78

Neco Jayaswal Limited, Raipur

CIVIL

Abhishek Kandey

79

Neco Jayaswal Limited, Raipur

CIVIL

Santosh Kumar

80

Neco Jayaswal Limited, Raipur

EEE

Ram Krushna Mohanta

81

Neco Jayaswal Limited, Raipur

MECH

Shyam Sundar Dewangan

82

Neco Jayaswal Limited, Raipur

MECH

Sandeep Kumar Gupta

83

Neco Jayaswal Limited, Raipur

META

Anand Prakash Singh

84

Neco Jayaswal Limited, Raipur

META

Gaurav Kumar Sharma

85

Neco Jayaswal Limited, Raipur

META

Hemanta Kumar Mahanta

86

Neco Jayaswal Limited, Raipur

META

Himanshu Singhai

87

Neco Jayaswal Limited, Raipur

META

Pradeep Kumar Janghel

88

Neco Jayaswal Limited, Raipur

META

Rajesh Singh Rathore

89

Neco Jayaswal Limited, Raipur

META

Ranjan Kumar

90

Neco Jayaswal Limited, Raipur

META

Vijay Patel

91

Neco Jayaswal Limited, Raipur

META

Yogesh Guru

92

Ramky Infrastructures Pvt. Ltd., Raigarh

CIVIL

SAPNA MEHAR

93

Ramky Infrastructures Pvt. Ltd., Raigarh

CIVIL

TANUJA PATEL

94

Rassa Ind. Pvt. Ltd., Raigarh

CIVIL

ANAND DUBEY

95

Rassa Ind. Pvt. Ltd., Raigarh

CIVIL

AVINASH TIWARI

96

Rassa Ind. Pvt. Ltd., Raigarh

CIVIL

LAXMIKANT PATEL

97

Rassa Ind. Pvt. Ltd., Raigarh

CIVIL

RAHUL GUPTA

98

Rassa Ind. Pvt. Ltd., Raigarh

CIVIL

RAJ KISHOR HALWAI

99

Rassa Ind. Pvt. Ltd., Raigarh

CIVIL

TUSHAR SINGH GAUTAM

100

Rassa Ind. Pvt. Ltd., Raigarh

CIVIL

MANISH KR. NANKANI

101

Rassa Ind. Pvt. Ltd., Raigarh

CIVIL

Santosh Kumar

102

Ambuja Cement, Bhatapara

MECH

MD SAHIL SIDDIQUE

103

UBJ Infra PVT. Ltd.

MECH

SAMARTH MISHRA

104

UBJ Infra PVT. Ltd.

MECH

MITHILESH KUMAR

105

UBJ Infra PVT. Ltd.

MECH

PROSENJIT SARKAR          

106

UBJ Infra PVT. Ltd.

MECH

AMIT DEWANGAN  

107

UBJ Infra PVT. Ltd.

MECH

AMITESH TIWARI

108

UBJ Infra PVT. Ltd.

CIVIL

ANAND DUBEY

109

UBJ Infra PVT. Ltd.

CIVIL

AVINASH TIWARI

110

UBJ Infra PVT. Ltd.

CIVIL

KUMAR SHUBHAM

111

UBJ Infra PVT. Ltd.

EEE

ADARSH GABEL

112

UBJ Infra PVT. Ltd.

EEE

SHASHANK JAIN                          

113

Neuerth India Pvt. Ltd., Noida

Meta

Aditya Pratap Singh

114

Neuerth India Pvt. Ltd., Noida

Meta

Ankit Kedia

115

Neuerth India Pvt. Ltd., Noida

Meta

Deepak Singh

116

Neuerth India Pvt. Ltd., Noida

Meta

Prateek Srivastava

117

Neuerth India Pvt. Ltd., Noida

Meta

Rahul Kumar Kaushik

118

Neuerth India Pvt. Ltd., Noida

Meta

Sudhakar Naik

119

Neuerth India Pvt. Ltd., Noida

Meta

Himanshu Singhai

120

Neuerth India Pvt. Ltd., Noida

Meta

Gaurav Sharma

121

Neuerth India Pvt. Ltd., Noida

Meta

Garima Kamde

122

ATHENA CHHATTISGARH POWER LIMITED

CIVIL

Aatish Sharma

123

MAGADH INFRA PVT LTD

CIVIL

Santosh Gautam

124

MAGADH INFRA PVT LTD

CIVIL

Durgesh Malakar

125

MAGADH INFRA PVT LTD

CIVIL

Saiyed Zoheb

126

MAGADH INFRA PVT LTD

CIVIL

Rahul Gupta

127

MAGADH INFRA PVT LTD

CIVIL

Santosh Kumar

128

MAGADH INFRA PVT LTD

CIVIL

Nitish Aman Sahu

129

ATHENA CHHATTISGARH POWER LIMITED

Mech

Abhishek Raut

130

ATHENA CHHATTISGARH POWER LIMITED

Mech

Avinash Izardar

131

ATHENA CHHATTISGARH POWER LIMITED

Mech

Devendra Sandey

136

ATHENA CHHATTISGARH POWER LIMITED

EEE

Jyoti

137

ATHENA CHHATTISGARH POWER LIMITED

EEE

Vinita Dansena

Quest
News Letter
Previous Coverage
Visitor Diary
 
Recruitments
T&P Cell
Companies Visited
Placements
 
   
OP Jindal Global University
OPJEMS
JIPT
Jindal Global Law School
Jindal Global Busi. School
   
Mandatory Disclosure
Application Form
Photo Gallery
Prospectus